skip navigation

    Home

    • Quarterfinal Win @ #1 Walton
    • 2018 Region Champs
    • 2017 Region Champs
    • 2015 Region Champs
    • 2018 Quarterfinal Win @ #1 Walton
    • 2018 Sweet 16 vs Rockdale
    • 2018 Quarterfinal vs Walton
    • Dalton Seckinger 2018 Gwinnett Goal Club & Gwinnett Daily Post POTY
    • Erin Harris & Jack Fitton 2017 Gwinnett Goal Club POTY

    Updated Varsity Schedules

    01/18/2019, 9:00am EST
    By PRHS

    There have been a couple of minor updates to the Varsity schedules. Click here to download the revised version

    Boys Final Team Rosters

    01/17/2019, 6:00pm EST
    By PRHS

    The following Varsity Boys should report to I-105 tomorrow immediately after school:

    Varsity Team:

    First Name: Last Name: Grade:
    Cesar Aguilar 12
    Marcos Cajigas 10
    Paarth Desai  12
    Drew Fitton 11
    Devin Galvan  11
    Sebastian Jaipersad 12
    Albert Jang 11
    Edwin Jang 12
    Ashwin Kadiyala 11
    Paul Kim 11
    Nick Kosut 10
    Dennis Lee 10
    Rio  Onwumere 9
    Karan Patel 12
    Shaw Phillips 10
    Carlos  Rodriguez 11
    Daniel Santoyo 12
    Stephane  Shongo 9
    James Williams 12

     

    The following JV Boys should report to Coach Gardocki's room (A-109) tomorrow immediately after school:

    Junior Varsity (JV) Team:

    First Name: Last Name: Grade:
    Akhil  Dahya 10
    Tyler Degner 9
    Fabian Esparza Ramirez 10
    Jarvey  Hernandez Loma 10
    Brian Kim 9
    Andrew Lucisano 9
    Ye Sung (Eddie) Park 9
    Amal Patel 10
    Shreyas Patil 10
    Camden  Polley 10
    Moises Rosas-Rauda 9
    Abraham Salas 9
    Jonathan Sanchez-Bolanos 9
    Oladipo Sonuga 10
    Alonzo "Malachi" Stewart  10
    Kaleb Thomas 9
    Kevin Umana 9
    Aayan Verma 10
    Sebastian  Zavala 10

    Varsity Girls Roster

    01/17/2019, 9:00am EST
    By Megan Hill

    Congratulations to the following girls on the 2019 Varsity Team:

    Player Name 
     
    Best, Reagan
    Bondon, Maddy
    Bryant, Ireland
    Canzoneri, Carley
    Canzoneri, Sara
    Fisher, Lauren
    Goolsby, Samantha
    Henriquez, Daniela 
    Holley, Hannah
    Hoskins, Kendall
    Houston, Somali-Rhythm
    Kaplan, Bre
    Lucisano, Annika
    Neel, Addison
    Obimpeh, Sydney
    Patricio, Yahaira  
    Rich, Isabella
    Ro, Jenna
    Shepherd, Elizabeth
    Smith, Sanaa
    Tosaki, Isabella
    Walcott, Lauren
    Winslow, Cameron

    JV Girls Roster

    01/17/2019, 9:00am EST
    By Ashley Veljovic

    The following girls are on the 2019 JV Roster:

    Player Name 
     
    Bhanderi, Kruti
    Brenner, Ava
    Cordell, Cassidy
    Crear, Monet
    Earwood, Sarita GK
    Encarnacion, Grecia
    Escobar, Ingrid
    Montemayor-Alviso, Daniela
    Ogunlana, Andrea "Ti"
    Olguin-Marcos, Johanna
    Omar, Aalya
    Pagano Posso, Paula
    Raderstorf, Christine
    Reyes-Granados, Johanna
    Sanchez Rodriguez, Valentina
    Shepard, Ashley
    Williams, Kenda GK

    2019 Junior Varsity Schedules

    12/20/2018, 7:45am EST
    By PRHS

    2018-2019 Important Dates

    08/07/2018, 9:45am EDT
    By RS

    2018-2019 Important Dates for Parents & Prospective Players 

    Thanks to our Sponsors

    Feed for http://www.gwinnettprepsports.com/search/?f=rss&t=article&c=schools/peachtree_ridge&l=50&s=start_time&sd=desc